ROSE HIP SEED OIL
For external use only. Rose Hip Seed Oil is used as a cosmetic oil and provides a good source of Omega-6 fatty acids for the skin. Please consult a professional reference source for suggested external uses. Gas Chromatography/Infra-red Spectroscopy verified. This natural oil is highly concentrated and should be used with care.
Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If pregnant or lactating, consult a practitioner before use. Not for internal use.